Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Biaoyi Valve Co., Ltd.

Zsfm Deluge Valves Fire Protection, Zsfm80, Zsfm100 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Zsfm Deluge Valves, Fire Protection, 500X Pressure Relief, Pressure Sustaining Valve, Y43h/Y Piston Steam Reducing Valve (PRV) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Hydraulic Control Valves Zsfm Deluge Valves, Fire Protection

Zsfm Deluge Valves, Fire Protection

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 31000sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ZSFM80/100
  • Media: Water
  • Connection Mode: Flange
  • Material: Brass
  • Trademark: BIAOYI
  • Specification: DN80-DN300
  • HS Code: 8481804090
  • Certification: GS, RoHS, SGS, CE, ISO9001
  • Standard: Standard
  • Power: Hydraulic
  • Type: Self-Operated
  • Transport Package: Plywood Case
  • Origin: Shanghai
Product Description

ZSFM Deluge Valves, Fire Protection

Zsfm Deluge Valves, Fire Protection
 

Overview

ZSFM Deluge Valves, Fire Protection consists of main valve, hydraulic warning-well, pressure switch, manual ball valve, solenoid valve, three-way ball valve, needle valve and control pipeline, and equipped with the opened shower, water curtain shower, closed shower and fire warning control system, can form the corresponding water sprayed fog fire extinguishing system.

It features by the simple structure, easy, safe and reliable operation, convenient installation and maintenance. In case of a fire, the valve is opened together with the opened shower to spray water automatically to extinguish it, tuning off the fire source quickly but also spraying water automatically onto the whole area protected so as to prevent the fire from extending.

It is suitable for the buildings and playground easy to fire or requiring to be protected seriously or having a big fire danger.

The main valve of ZSFM series diaphragm Deluge valve divides itself into upper and lower two cavities, the upper one is the control cavity, which utilizes the pressure difference produced by the two cavities to realize sealing of it.

When there is no fire, the ball valves handle is downwards, and the needle valve, overhaul ball valve and final-end ball valve are opened, the solenoid valve, manual ball valve and drainage ball valve are closed, the pressure gauge 1 shows the inlet pressure and the pressure gauge 2 shows zero.

The main valve is closed then. There are three control modes, in case of a fire, to control the main valve open to put out the fire. After the main valve is opened, pressure steps into both pressure switch and hydraulic warning-bell, the latter sends out a warning sound and the former sends out a signal to the control center or to open the fire-fighting pump.

This valve is of the reset resisting structure, which opens automatically after the main valve is opened by 10% to prevent it from reset due to wrong operation.

After the fire is put out, the main valve can be closed just by cutting off the driving pipeline, closing the solenoid valve, manual ball valve and final-end valve.

Materials

NO.PartMaterialNO.PartMaterialNO.PartMaterial
1BonnetCast iron, Ducally5Pressboard of DiaphragmBronze9O-ringBUAN-N
2O-ringBUNA-N6DiaphragmNylon10Pressboard of O-ringBronze
3MuffBronze7BodyCast iron, Duct alloy11Seat ringBronze
4Spring0Cr18Ni98DiscBronze12Shaft0Cr18Ni9

Dimensions

Zsfm Deluge Valves, Fire Protection
 
TypeDNLDD1Z-dH1H
PN10PN16PN25PN10PN16PN25PN10PN16PN25PN10PN16PN25
ZSFM80802001601601451454-188-18200200
ZSFM1001003602202351801908-188-23230375
ZSFM1501504552853002402508-228-28340500
ZSFM2002005853403602953108-2212-28410635
ZSFM25025079039540542535035537012-2312-2812-31500780
ZSFM30030090044546048540041043012-2312-2816-31600915
 
 

              Zsfm Deluge Valves, Fire Protection
Shanghai Biaoyi Valve Co., Ltd. is located in Shanghai Qingpu industrial zone , mainly engaged in butterfly valve, check valve, strainer, gate valve, globe valve, ball valve,hydraulic control valve, balance valve, pressure reducing valve, regulating valve,and diverse pipe fittings, which covers over 100 series and 2000 products. The valve body has cast iron, ductile iron, carbon steel, alloy steel, stainless steel, copper and other materials. We could also machining products according to your standards. Our products are widely used in construction, water supply and drainage, fire control, electric power, metallurgy, petrochemical, gas, etc.

The factory covers an area of 35000 Square meters,with total assets of 51 million yuan; 300 staffs on service, including 17 senior engineer. We enjoyed ISO9001 international quality management system certificate and WRAS, CE, TS, etc. And Product could accord with ANSI/AWWA or other special requirements. Biaoyi is the first-level supply network member of China National Petroleum Corporation, sinopec authorized manufacturer, the member of China gas association, the China valve association member, China construction metal structure association, water supply and drainage director unit, the national power company ,power plant parts supply network member unit.


We always adhere to the philosophy of "survival from quality and development from technology,occupying market by famous brand",and innovate perpetually.

Company Name : Shanghai Biaoyi Valve Co.,LTD.   Contact: Mr. Liu  Tie  +86 139 1822 9256
Company Address : No.399 Songxiu Road,Qingpu Industrial Zone,Shanghai,China, P.C.201703
 
Telephone Number : +86-21-5975 8918  Fax Number : + 86-21-59758816
 





        
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Helen
*From:
To: Miss Helen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category